312 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
312 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
27/ 39/ / /
Acct#
D080801003
Owner
HERNON DANIEL
Total Market Value
$515,800
PID
6838
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$217,300$0$0$298,500$515,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHERNON DANIEL
Co-Owner
Address312 WASHINGTON ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$405,000
Certificate
Book & Page 40632/472
Sale Date06/23/2022
Instrument1U

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HERNON DANIEL$405,000 40632/4721U06/23/2022
OBERLANDER LINDA L TR$1 14472/00961F10/18/2000
MACOMBER FRANCIS X & LILLIAN L$0 06284/0496  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1710
Living Area: 1,354
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
FUSFinished Upper Story 540 540
FHSFinished Half Story 48 34
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 750 0
   2,226 1,354

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Depth0
Total Market Land$298,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$217,300$0$0$298,500$515,800
2025$205,800$0$0$287,100$492,900
2024$189,200$0$0$276,000$465,200
2023$191,900$0$0$240,000$431,900
2022$168,700$0$0$222,300$391,000
2021$153,100$0$0$209,700$362,800
2020$163,900$0$0$197,800$361,700
2019$151,100$0$0$190,200$341,300
2018$130,400$0$0$182,900$313,300
2017$125,800$0$0$175,900$301,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps