35 DIAMOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
35 DIAMOND ST
MBLU
34/ 20/ / /
Acct#
D111102001
Owner
BUTTERS JAMES M & MARIA P
Total Market Value
$720,800
PID
6891
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$420,900$0$1,700$298,200$720,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBUTTERS JAMES M & MARIA P
Co-Owner
Address35 DIAMOND ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 26440/0382
Sale Date03/13/2009
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BUTTERS JAMES M & MARIA P$1 26440/03821F03/13/2009
BUTTERS JAMES M$74,147 12171/01721J12/24/1997
BUTTERS JAMES M & HARRY F$80,000 11691/03721O02/05/1997
NICHOLSON SYLVIA W$0 02450/0502  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,215
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Ceramic
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,145 1,145
FUSFinished Upper Story 645 645
TQS.75 Stories 500 425
FOPOpen Porch 245 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,145 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   4,040 2,215

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Depth0
Total Market Land$298,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED150.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$420,900$0$1,700$298,200$720,800
2025$398,400$0$1,700$300,300$700,400
2024$366,700$0$1,500$288,800$657,000
2023$348,000$0$1,500$251,100$600,600
2022$303,400$0$0$232,400$535,800
2021$277,400$0$0$219,200$496,600
2020$274,400$0$0$206,800$481,200
2019$255,100$0$0$198,800$453,900
2018$243,800$0$0$191,200$435,000
2017$235,100$0$0$183,900$419,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps