1293 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1293 MAIN ST
MBLU
33/ 330/ / /
Acct#
D131304010
Owner
NARAYAN ASHWIN &
Total Market Value
$666,500
PID
6900
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$397,000$0$0$269,500$666,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNARAYAN ASHWIN &
Co-OwnerSURESH SARANYA
Address1293 MAIN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$415,000
Certificate
Book & Page 35691/0558
Sale Date12/21/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NARAYAN ASHWIN &$415,000 35691/05580012/21/2017
SNUFFER AMY D$1 24621/05831F03/16/2007
SNUFFER STEVEN K & AMY D$1 17299/03321F09/30/2002
SNUFFER STEVEN K &$224,000 14827/03600003/19/2001
PEREZ KRISTINA A D &$162,000 12142/02820012/11/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 2,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall ConditionMasonry Veneer
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,040 0
WDKWood Deck 220 0
   3,380 2,120

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Depth0
Total Market Land$269,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$397,000$0$0$269,500$666,500
2025$365,100$0$0$273,600$638,700
2024$336,300$0$0$263,000$599,300
2023$322,000$0$0$228,700$550,700
2022$283,700$0$0$211,800$495,500
2021$260,300$0$0$199,800$460,100
2020$257,800$0$0$178,600$436,400
2019$243,000$0$0$171,700$414,700
2018$200,500$0$0$156,000$356,500
2017$195,100$0$0$150,000$345,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps