WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
140 SOUTH ST
Print
Map It
Location
140 SOUTH ST
MBLU
41/ 50/ 10/ /
Acct#
D131318015
Owner
BOCCI JOHN M TR
Total Market Value
$226,000
PID
6917
Total
2026
$197,000
$29,000
$0
$0
$226,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
BOCCI JOHN M TR
Co-Owner
JOHN BOCCI FAMILY TRUST
Address
112 OAK ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page
36937/0510
Sale Date
07/02/2019
Instrument
1V
BOCCI JOHN M TR
$250,000
36937/0510
1V
07/02/2019
SECTION 7 REALTY LLC
$146,000
28402/0008
1O
12/16/2010
ABC REALTY TRUST VARGAS MARY E
$63,000
10246/0519
00
11/29/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
1,500
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Minimum
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Concrete
Interior Floor 2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
0
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
0
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
1,500
1,500
1,500
1,500
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
MEZ3
W/PARTITIONS
1000.00 S.F.
$26,400
1
A/C
AIR CONDITION
1000.00 UNITS
$2,600
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
4021
Description
IND CONDO M-06
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
4021
Description
IND CONDO M-06
Zone
LM
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$197,000
$29,000
$0
$0
$226,000
2025
$184,200
$29,000
$0
$0
$213,200
2024
$172,500
$29,400
$0
$0
$201,900
2023
$164,900
$28,200
$0
$0
$193,100
2022
$136,300
$28,200
$0
$0
$164,500
2021
$128,800
$23,000
$0
$0
$151,800
2020
$119,200
$22,000
$0
$0
$141,200
2019
$119,200
$22,000
$0
$0
$141,200
2018
$113,500
$21,800
$0
$0
$135,300
2017
$111,400
$21,800
$0
$0
$133,200
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps