140 SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
140 SOUTH ST
MBLU
41/ 50/ 6/ /
Acct#
D131318011
Owner
SINOCO REALTY TRUST SINCLAIRE
Total Market Value
$223,400
PID
6918
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$197,000$26,400$0$0$223,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSINOCO REALTY TRUST SINCLAIRE
Co-Owner
Address140 SOUTH ST UNIT 6
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 10288/0195
Sale Date12/17/1993
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SINOCO REALTY TRUST SINCLAIRE$65,000 10288/01950012/17/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bathrooms: 
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Stories:2
Residential Units:0
Exterior WallAverage
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
   1,500 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ3W/PARTITIONS1000.00 S.F.$26,4001

Parcel Information
Use Code4021
DescriptionIND CONDO M-06  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code4021
DescriptionIND CONDO M-06  
ZoneLM
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$197,000$26,400$0$0$223,400
2025$184,200$26,400$0$0$210,600
2024$172,500$26,700$0$0$199,200
2023$164,900$25,800$0$0$190,700
2022$136,300$25,800$0$0$162,100
2021$128,800$20,600$0$0$149,400
2020$119,200$19,700$0$0$138,900
2019$119,200$19,700$0$0$138,900
2018$113,500$19,700$0$0$133,200
2017$111,400$19,700$0$0$131,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps