206 COMMON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
206 COMMON ST
MBLU
33/ 100/ / /
Acct#
D111160018
Owner
DENITZIO BRIAN G & KARI A
Total Market Value
$952,500
PID
6973
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$612,100$0$0$340,400$952,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDENITZIO BRIAN G & KARI A
Co-Owner
Address206 COMMOM ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$925,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41889/26
Sale Date07/16/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DENITZIO BRIAN G & KARI A $925,000 41889/260007/16/2024
LIEBERGEN ANN E TR$1 36790/04161F05/13/2019
LIEBERGEN ANN ELIZBETH$652,000 36198/02050008/06/2018
SIMPSON BRANDON C & ADRIENNE L$550,000 34337/01110008/05/2016
ROCKWOOD RICHARD W & CARMEN J$1 16648/01381F05/23/2002

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1915
Living Area: 3,267
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Steam
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,032 2,032
FUSFinished Upper Story 954 954
FATAttic Finished 936 281
EAUAttic Unfinished 728 0
FBMFinished Bsmt 400 0
FOPOpen Porch 20 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 536 0
UGRGarage 728 0
   6,334 3,267

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Depth0
Total Market Land$340,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$612,100$0$0$340,400$952,500
2025$563,900$0$0$327,300$891,200
2024$519,400$0$0$314,700$834,100
2023$476,400$0$0$273,600$750,000
2022$419,000$0$0$253,400$672,400
2021$381,900$0$0$239,000$620,900
2020$358,800$0$0$225,500$584,300
2019$336,500$0$0$216,900$553,400
2018$332,900$1,500$0$208,400$542,800
2017$321,100$1,500$0$200,400$523,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps