263 HIGH PLAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
263 HIGH PLAIN ST
MBLU
35/ 374/ / /
Acct#
D101051009
Owner
GOURDOUKIS EVRIA & EVELINA TRS
Total Market Value
$19,600
PID
6990
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$5,800$13,800$19,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGOURDOUKIS EVRIA & EVELINA TRS
Co-OwnerGOURDOUKIS REVOCABLE TRUST
Address263 HIGH PLAIN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 41426/580
Sale Date09/25/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GOURDOUKIS EVRIA & EVELINA TRS$1 41426/5801F09/25/2023
GOURDOUKIS EVRIA & EVELINA$300,000 22368/00141G05/05/2005
SMITH ROBERT F JR$0 07138/0048  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code1060
DescriptionAc Land Imp  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1060
DescriptionAc Land Imp  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.46
Depth0
Total Market Land$13,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE480.00 S.F.$5,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$5,800$13,800$19,600
2025$0$0$5,500$14,000$19,500
2024$0$0$5,000$13,500$18,500
2023$0$0$4,700$11,700$16,400
2022$0$0$4,200$10,900$15,100
2021$0$0$3,800$10,200$14,000
2020$0$0$3,800$9,200$13,000
2019$0$0$3,800$8,800$12,600
2018$0$0$3,600$8,000$11,600
2017$0$0$3,200$7,700$10,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps