214 WEST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
214 WEST ST
MBLU
32/ 35/ / /
Acct#
E090907001
Owner
OSHAUGHNESSY PADRAIC & CAROLINE C
Total Market Value
$497,100
PID
7079
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$229,500$0$0$267,600$497,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOSHAUGHNESSY PADRAIC & CAROLINE C
Co-Owner
Address214 WEST ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$244,000
Certificate
Book & Page 27189/0059
Sale Date11/03/2009
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OSHAUGHNESSY PADRAIC & CAROLINE C$244,000 27189/00590011/03/2009
EOSCO JOSEPH A & JOANNE T$335,000 21366/02000007/30/2004
DESANTIS PAUL F$169,000 13043/04570012/07/1998
MARTINS LUIS M & PAULA$94,000 09711/0541 01/19/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall ConditionPlastered
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 869 869
FHSFinished Half Story 702 491
FUSFinished Upper Story 48 48
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 750 0
WDKWood Deck 220 0
   2,589 1,408

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Depth0
Total Market Land$267,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$229,500$0$0$267,600$497,100
2025$217,200$0$0$271,700$488,900
2024$199,900$0$0$261,200$461,100
2023$200,700$0$0$227,100$427,800
2022$176,100$0$0$210,300$386,400
2021$159,900$0$0$198,400$358,300
2020$169,600$0$0$177,300$346,900
2019$157,100$0$0$170,500$327,600
2018$137,000$0$0$154,800$291,800
2017$132,100$0$0$148,900$281,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps