WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
140 SOUTH ST
Print
Map It
Location
140 SOUTH ST
MBLU
41/ 50/ 3/ /
Acct#
D131318008
Owner
BARDOL JAMES & BARBARA
Total Market Value
$201,200
PID
7155
Total
2026
$197,000
$4,200
$0
$0
$201,200
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
BARDOL JAMES & BARBARA
Co-Owner
Address
5 MACDONALD CIRCLE
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page
10306/0271
Sale Date
12/27/1993
Instrument
00
BARDOL JAMES & BARBARA
$65,000
10306/0271
00
12/27/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
1,500
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Minimum
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Concrete
Interior Floor 2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
0
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
0
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
1,500
1,500
1,500
1,500
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
MEZ1
MEZZANINE-UNF
600.00 S.F.
$4,200
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
4021
Description
IND CONDO M-06
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
4021
Description
IND CONDO M-06
Zone
LM
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$197,000
$4,200
$0
$0
$201,200
2025
$184,200
$4,200
$0
$0
$188,400
2024
$172,500
$4,300
$0
$0
$176,800
2023
$164,900
$4,100
$0
$0
$169,000
2022
$136,300
$4,100
$0
$0
$140,400
2021
$128,800
$4,100
$0
$0
$132,900
2020
$119,200
$3,900
$0
$0
$123,100
2019
$119,200
$3,900
$0
$0
$123,100
2018
$113,500
$3,900
$0
$0
$117,400
2017
$111,400
$3,900
$0
$0
$115,300
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps