140 SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
140 SOUTH ST
MBLU
41/ 50/ 2/ /
Acct#
D131318007
Owner
BOCCI JOHN M TR
Total Market Value
$201,200
PID
7157
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$197,000$4,200$0$0$201,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOCCI JOHN M TR
Co-OwnerJOHN BOCCI FAMILY TRUST
Address112 OAK ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$250,000
Certificate
Book & Page 41431/289
Sale Date09/28/2023
Instrument1T

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOCCI JOHN M TR$250,000 41431/2891T09/28/2023
EAST COAST FIREPROOFING CO INC &$184,000 33260/02841U06/29/2015
BARTUCCA GIOVANNA TR$1 26357/01871F02/18/2009
BARTUCCA THOMAS & JOANNE$158,000 13118/02571G12/30/1998
SHUFELT RICHARD A & MARY T$0 10884/00360005/05/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Indust Condo
ModelCom Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating Fuel:Gas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms: 
Total Bathrooms: 
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Stories:2
Residential Units:0
Exterior WallAverage
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,500 1,500
   1,500 1,500

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MEZ1MEZZANINE-UNF600.00 S.F.$4,2001

Parcel Information
Use Code4021
DescriptionIND CONDO M-06  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code4021
DescriptionIND CONDO M-06  
ZoneLM
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$197,000$4,200$0$0$201,200
2025$184,200$4,200$0$0$188,400
2024$172,500$4,300$0$0$176,800
2023$164,900$4,100$0$0$169,000
2022$136,300$4,100$0$0$140,400
2021$128,800$4,100$0$0$132,900
2020$119,200$3,900$0$0$123,100
2019$119,200$3,900$0$0$123,100
2018$113,500$3,900$0$0$117,400
2017$111,400$3,900$0$0$115,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps