149 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
149 MAIN ST
MBLU
14/ 80/ / /
Acct#
A080812007
Owner
ROCKWOOD LINDA A
Total Market Value
$603,100
PID
7203
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$319,400$0$0$283,700$603,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROCKWOOD LINDA A
Co-Owner
Address149 MAIN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 29275/0398
Sale Date10/31/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROCKWOOD LINDA A$330,000 29275/03980010/31/2011
MCGINNIS LONNIE J$1 29006/05861F08/01/2011
MCGINNIS LONNIE J & ANNA P$1 28242/03351F11/08/2010
MCGINNIS LONNIE J &$310,000 15380/05100008/10/2001
ELLENWOOD JOSEPH R & SALLY A$160,000 09603/0483 11/10/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 1,180
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Raised Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,180 1,180
SFBBsmt Finished 528 0
UGRGarage 528 0
WDKWood Deck 168 0
   2,404 1,180

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.78
Depth0
Total Market Land$283,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$319,400$0$0$283,700$603,100
2025$298,900$0$0$287,800$586,700
2024$279,300$0$0$276,800$556,100
2023$268,300$0$0$240,700$509,000
2022$238,400$0$0$222,800$461,200
2021$221,900$0$0$210,200$432,100
2020$229,800$0$0$187,800$417,600
2019$219,100$0$0$180,500$399,600
2018$196,300$0$0$164,000$360,300
2017$189,300$0$0$157,800$347,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps