3 ADAMS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
3 ADAMS RD
MBLU
19/ 82/ / /
Acct#
D020202056
Owner
FLORES WILLIAM J & CHRISTINE I
Total Market Value
$826,300
PID
725
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$526,000$0$0$300,300$826,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFLORES WILLIAM J & CHRISTINE I
Co-Owner
Address3 ADAMS RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$625,000
Certificate
Book & Page 33202/0079
Sale Date06/10/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FLORES WILLIAM J & CHRISTINE I$625,000 33202/00790006/10/2015
JTS DEVELOPMENT LLC$260,000 32577/00181O09/26/2014
WAKEFIELD NANCY L$1 10804/02780002/03/1995
WAKEFIELD WILLIAM E & ET AL$150,000 08635/0340 05/10/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,994
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,068 1,068
BASFirst Floor 926 926
FBMFinished Bsmt 776 0
FGRGarage 336 0
FOPOpen Porch 33 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 114 0
WDKWood Deck 222 0
   3,475 1,994

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Depth0
Total Market Land$300,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$526,000$0$0$300,300$826,300
2025$505,400$0$0$288,800$794,200
2024$466,000$0$0$277,700$743,700
2023$428,600$0$0$241,500$670,100
2022$367,600$0$0$223,600$591,200
2021$348,800$0$0$211,000$559,800
2020$345,400$0$0$199,000$544,400
2019$325,800$0$0$191,400$517,200
2018$310,900$0$0$184,200$495,100
2017$299,900$0$0$177,100$477,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps