WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
140 SOUTH ST
Print
Map It
Location
140 SOUTH ST
MBLU
41/ 50/ 1/ /
Acct#
D131318020
Owner
STABLE INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$212,800
PID
7251
Total
2026
$197,000
$15,800
$0
$0
$212,800
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
STABLE INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address
140 SOUTH ST UNIT 1
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$235,000
Certificate
Book & Page
36693/0309
Sale Date
03/29/2019
Instrument
1Q
STABLE INVESTMENTS LLC
$235,000
36693/0309
1Q
03/29/2019
BARTUCCA GIOVANNA TR
$1
26357/0187
1F
02/18/2009
BARTUCCA THOMAS & JOANNE
$158,000
13118/0257
1G
12/30/1998
SHUFELT RICHARD A & MARY T
$0
10884/0036
00
05/05/1995
SHUFELT RICHARD A
$120,000
10306/0293
1N
12/27/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1989
Living Area:
1,500
Stories:
2 Stories
Occupancy
1
Interior Wall
Minimum
Interior Wall 2
Interior Floor
Concrete
Interior Floor 2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
0
Stories:
2
Residential Units:
0
Cmplx Cnd
Xtra Field 1:
First Floor
1,500
1,500
1,500
1,500
Extra Features
Extra Features
Code
Description
Size
Value
Bldg #
MEZ3
W/PARTITIONS
600.00 S.F.
$15,800
1
Parcel Information
Use Code
4021
Description
IND CONDO M-06
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
4021
Description
IND CONDO M-06
Zone
LM
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$0
Total
2026
$197,000
$15,800
$0
$0
$212,800
2025
$184,200
$15,800
$0
$0
$200,000
2024
$172,500
$16,000
$0
$0
$188,500
2023
$164,900
$15,500
$0
$0
$180,400
2022
$136,300
$15,500
$0
$0
$151,800
2021
$128,800
$12,400
$0
$0
$141,200
2020
$119,200
$11,800
$0
$0
$131,000
2019
$119,200
$11,800
$0
$0
$131,000
2018
$113,500
$11,800
$0
$0
$125,300
2017
$111,400
$11,800
$0
$0
$123,200
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps