195 COMMON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
195 COMMON ST
MBLU
33/ 117/ / /
Acct#
D121236001
Owner
BALDASSARI JOANNE
Total Market Value
$587,600
PID
7266
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$236,300$0$0$351,300$587,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBALDASSARI JOANNE
Co-Owner
Address195 COMMON ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 41989/586
Sale Date09/10/2024
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BALDASSARI JOANNE $1 41989/5861F09/10/2024
BALDASSARI EMILIO P$1 29296/03171F11/03/2011
BALDASSARI EMILIO P & JOANNE TRS$1 25236/03921F10/18/2007
COMMON STREET REALTY TRUST$0 09119/0409 11/27/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,387
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 816 816
FHSFinished Half Story 816 571
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 816 0
   2,464 1,387

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Depth0
Total Market Land$351,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$236,300$0$0$351,300$587,600
2025$216,100$0$0$337,800$553,900
2024$199,200$0$0$324,800$524,000
2023$201,800$0$0$282,500$484,300
2022$179,400$0$0$261,600$441,000
2021$169,800$0$0$246,700$416,500
2020$179,300$0$0$232,800$412,100
2019$172,100$0$0$223,900$396,000
2018$145,300$0$0$216,000$361,300
2017$140,100$0$0$207,700$347,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps