826 SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
826 SOUTH ST
MBLU
53/ 17/ / /
Acct#
F060602019
Owner
KELLIHER ROBERT F & MICHON M
Total Market Value
$895,200
PID
7335
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$566,000$0$0$329,200$895,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKELLIHER ROBERT F & MICHON M
Co-Owner
Address826 SOUTH ST.
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$209,500
Certificate
Book & Page LCC13/3167
Sale Date07/20/1990

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KELLIHER ROBERT F & MICHON M$209,500 LCC13/316707/20/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 3,014
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,530 1,530
BASFirst Floor 1,484 1,484
FEPEnclosed Porch 196 0
FGRGarage 330 0
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,442 0
WDKWood Deck 372 0
   5,384 3,014

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Depth0
Total Market Land$329,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$566,000$0$0$329,200$895,200
2025$520,400$0$0$331,700$852,100
2024$479,700$0$0$318,800$798,500
2023$442,300$0$0$277,200$719,500
2022$389,800$0$0$256,700$646,500
2021$377,700$0$0$242,200$619,900
2020$354,500$0$0$228,400$582,900
2019$339,400$0$0$219,500$558,900
2018$337,700$0$0$211,500$549,200
2017$328,600$0$0$203,300$531,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps