869 OLD POST RD
 Print  Map It

Location
869 OLD POST RD
MBLU
43/ 6/ / /
Acct#
D141460003
Owner
DOUCETTE TIMOTHY
Total Market Value
$1,009,800
PID
7337
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$619,900$0$11,100$378,800$1,009,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDOUCETTE TIMOTHY
Co-Owner
Address869 OLD POST RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 39245/405
Sale Date04/07/2021
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DOUCETTE TIMOTHY$1 39245/4051F04/07/2021
DOUCETTE TIMOTHY$355,000 37394/02811O11/29/2019
MAINONES STEVEN R$0 06818/0061  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2020
Living Area: 2,693
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,824 1,824
FHSFinished Half Story 864 605
EAFAttic Finished 480 264
EAUAttic Unfinished 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 84 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,824 0
   5,556 2,693

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80
Depth0
Total Market Land$378,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1B.G. POOL528.00 S.F.$11,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$619,900$0$11,100$378,800$1,009,800
2025$566,700$0$10,600$364,100$941,400
2024$522,500$0$9,800$350,300$882,600
2023$489,000$0$9,500$304,500$803,000
2022$434,800$0$8,700$281,800$725,300
2021$288,100$0$0$265,800$553,900
2020$146,400$2,600$0$250,700$399,700
2019$140,800$2,600$0$241,100$384,500
2018$108,900$2,600$0$231,800$343,300
2017$105,800$2,400$0$223,000$331,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps