46 PAGE AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
46 PAGE AVE
MBLU
18/ 168/ / /
Acct#
D030343002
Owner
GILLON THOMAS E & CHRISTINA
Total Market Value
$539,800
PID
7421
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$235,100$0$0$304,700$539,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGILLON THOMAS E & CHRISTINA
Co-Owner
Address46 PAGE AVE
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$357,500
Certificate
Book & Page 20470/0248
Sale Date01/23/2004
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GILLON THOMAS E & CHRISTINA$357,500 20470/02480001/23/2004
MURPHY KEVIN & ANN$0 07550/0408  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,306
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Stories:1.50 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 768 768
FHSFinished Half Story 768 538
FEPEnclosed Porch 112 0
FOPOpen Porch 16 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 528 0
UGRGarage 240 0
   2,432 1,306

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Depth0
Total Market Land$304,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$235,100$0$0$304,700$539,800
2025$215,000$0$0$293,000$508,000
2024$198,000$0$0$281,700$479,700
2023$200,600$0$0$245,000$445,600
2022$177,600$0$0$226,900$404,500
2021$157,400$0$0$214,000$371,400
2020$166,000$0$0$201,900$367,900
2019$159,000$0$0$194,200$353,200
2018$134,700$0$0$187,300$322,000
2017$129,800$0$0$180,100$309,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps