WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
45 PINE ST
Print
Map It
Location
45 PINE ST
MBLU
53/ 77/ / /
Acct#
F050514003
Owner
BJORNSON DAVID G & PATRICIA F TRS
Total Market Value
$665,000
PID
7438
Total
2026
$335,700
$0
$0
$329,300
$665,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
BJORNSON DAVID G & PATRICIA F TRS
Co-Owner
BJORNSON REVOCABLE TRUST
Address
45 PINE ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
LCC 2/06287
Sale Date
10/21/2021
Instrument
1F
BJORNSON DAVID G & PATRICIA F TRS
$1
LCC 2/06287
1F
10/21/2021
BJORNSON DAVID G & PATRICIA F
$258,000
LCC 1/55128
00
06/30/1999
DUGGAN DANIEL JOSEPH & ANNE
$0
LCC12/6970
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1880
Living Area:
2,185
Occupancy
Carpet
Interior Floor 2
Heating Fuel
Gas or Oil
Heating Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
None
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:
3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
1,166
1,166
FUS
Finished Upper Story
750
750
FHS
Finished Half Story
384
269
UAT
Attic Unfinished
750
0
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
750
0
3,800
2,185
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1010
Description
One Family
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1010
Size (Acres)
0.70
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$329,300
Total
2026
$335,700
$0
$0
$329,300
$665,000
2025
$317,200
$0
$0
$331,800
$649,000
2024
$292,700
$0
$0
$318,900
$611,600
2023
$279,100
$0
$0
$277,300
$556,400
2022
$246,200
$0
$0
$256,800
$503,000
2021
$223,700
$0
$0
$242,300
$466,000
2020
$222,800
$0
$0
$228,500
$451,300
2019
$209,100
$0
$0
$219,600
$428,700
2018
$198,300
$0
$0
$211,600
$409,900
2017
$191,300
$0
$0
$203,400
$394,700
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps