8 SOUTH ST
 Print  Map It

Location
8 SOUTH ST
MBLU
33/ 123/ / /
Acct#
D121232004
Owner
WALPOLE TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$396,900
PID
7471
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$22,400$374,500$396,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALPOLE TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address135 SCHOOL STREET
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 33107/0407
Sale Date05/07/2015
Instrument1L

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALPOLE TOWN OF$0 33107/04071L05/07/2015
SHAFFER REALTY NOMINEE TRUST$0 07382/0271 12/23/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code930V
DescriptionSelectmen Vac M-00  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code930V
DescriptionSelectmen Vac M-00  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.65
Depth0
Total Market Land$374,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SGN3W/INT LIGHTS64.00 S.F.&HGT$22,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$22,400$374,500$396,900
2025$0$0$22,400$360,200$382,600
2024$0$0$22,400$346,200$368,600
2023$0$0$22,400$301,100$323,500
2022$0$0$22,400$278,800$301,200
2021$0$0$5,600$263,100$268,700
2020$0$0$5,600$248,100$253,700
2019$0$0$0$238,400$238,400
2018$0$0$0$229,700$229,700
2017$0$0$0$220,800$220,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps