15 MORNINGSIDE DR
 Print  Map It

Location
15 MORNINGSIDE DR
MBLU
48/ 30/ / /
Acct#
F030301015
Owner
BURNS TRACY
Total Market Value
$632,200
PID
751
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$314,400$0$0$317,800$632,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURNS TRACY
Co-Owner
Address15 MORNINGSIDE DR
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$440,000
Certificate
Book & Page 33094/0440
Sale Date05/01/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BURNS TRACY$440,000 33094/04400005/01/2015
MCLAUGHLIN ROBERT J JR & ALLISON C$325,000 19747/04550008/29/2003
LEONARD THOMAS K &$270,000 14208/04731F06/12/2000
LEONARD RICHARD B & JO ANN L$0 05478/0359  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,108
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallAsbestos
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 927 927
FUSFinished Upper Story 912 912
FATAttic Finished 896 269
FEPEnclosed Porch 180 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 896 0
USTUtility Storage 25 0
   3,836 2,108

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Depth0
Total Market Land$317,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$314,400$0$0$317,800$632,200
2025$297,600$0$0$320,200$617,800
2024$273,900$0$0$307,900$581,800
2023$261,800$0$0$267,800$529,600
2022$229,900$0$0$247,900$477,800
2021$208,700$0$0$233,900$442,600
2020$207,800$0$0$220,700$428,500
2019$193,000$0$0$212,300$405,300
2018$183,000$0$0$204,500$387,500
2017$176,500$0$0$196,600$373,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps