457 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
457 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
27/ 303/ / /
Acct#
D070729002
Owner
NIKADINOVIC ALEKSANDAR &
Total Market Value
$579,700
PID
7561
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$278,100$0$0$301,600$579,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNIKADINOVIC ALEKSANDAR &
Co-OwnerNIKODINOVIC GLORIA DA PENHA
Address457 WASHINGTON ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$377,500
Certificate
Book & Page 37422/0534
Sale Date12/10/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NIKADINOVIC ALEKSANDAR & $377,500 37422/05340012/10/2019
GOODMAN JENNIFER S$250,000 26500/05260003/31/2009
BRENNAN DONALD J & REGINA M$0 03448/0318  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,694
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall ConditionStone
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,036 1,036
FUSFinished Upper Story 658 658
FOPOpen Porch 174 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 658 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 288 0
USTUtility Storage 49 0
   2,863 1,694

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Depth0
Total Market Land$301,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$278,100$0$0$301,600$579,700
2025$263,200$0$0$290,100$553,300
2024$212,000$0$0$278,900$490,900
2023$207,700$0$0$242,500$450,200
2022$176,600$0$0$224,600$401,200
2021$170,900$0$0$211,900$382,800
2020$189,700$0$0$199,900$389,600
2019$175,200$0$0$192,300$367,500
2018$157,500$0$0$185,100$342,600
2017$152,000$0$0$178,000$330,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps