70 COOLIDGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
70 COOLIDGE RD
MBLU
19/ 103/ / /
Acct#
D020202012
Owner
ROSS PHILLIP M & PHYLLIS E
Total Market Value
$522,300
PID
763
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$219,600$0$0$302,700$522,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROSS PHILLIP M & PHYLLIS E
Co-Owner
Address70 COOLIDGE RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 10612/0361
Sale Date08/01/1994
Instrument1A

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ROSS PHILLIP M & PHYLLIS E$1 10612/03611A08/01/1994
ROSS PHILIP M$0 04051/0177  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,338
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 942 0
WDKWood Deck 182 0
   2,462 1,338

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$219,600$0$0$302,700$522,300
2025$201,500$0$0$291,100$492,600
2024$183,200$0$0$279,900$463,100
2023$184,900$0$0$243,400$428,300
2022$164,400$0$0$225,400$389,800
2021$145,000$0$0$212,600$357,600
2020$153,000$0$0$200,600$353,600
2019$148,300$0$0$193,000$341,300
2018$121,600$0$0$185,900$307,500
2017$118,100$0$0$178,700$296,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps