28 COOLIDGE RD
 Print  Map It

Location
28 COOLIDGE RD
MBLU
19/ 96/ / /
Acct#
D020202018
Owner
DUZAN ALLYSON L & DAVID P
Total Market Value
$609,300
PID
764
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$305,000$0$2,400$301,900$609,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUZAN ALLYSON L & DAVID P
Co-Owner
Address28 COOLIDGE RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 37750/0058
Sale Date04/07/2020
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUZAN ALLYSON L & DAVID P$1 37750/00581F04/07/2020
LIPSETT ALLYSON L$290,000 31928/04900011/27/2013
FORMICA JEFFREY N & ELIZABETH A$210,000 29496/02270012/28/2011
AHO LILLIAN M$0 05340/0507  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1951
Living Area: 2,178
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,138 1,138
BASFirst Floor 1,040 1,040
FBMFinished Bsmt 300 0
FGRGarage 308 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 664 0
UEPUnfinished Enclosed Porch 98 0
WDKWood Deck 600 0
   4,148 2,178

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Depth0
Total Market Land$301,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED216.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$305,000$0$2,400$301,900$609,300
2025$258,800$0$2,400$290,400$551,600
2024$238,600$0$2,200$279,200$520,000
2023$281,700$0$2,200$242,800$526,700
2022$174,700$0$1,800$224,800$401,300
2021$140,500$0$0$212,100$352,600
2020$150,900$0$0$200,100$351,000
2019$145,500$0$0$192,500$338,000
2018$116,900$0$0$185,400$302,300
2017$113,500$0$0$178,200$291,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps