214 EAST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
214 EAST ST
MBLU
19/ 206/ / /
Acct#
D020291002
Owner
BENT KELLY ANN
Total Market Value
$658,700
PID
7649
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$339,500$0$0$319,200$658,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBENT KELLY ANN
Co-Owner
Address214 EAST ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 40020/365
Sale Date11/01/2021
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BENT KELLY ANN$1 40020/3651F11/01/2021
BENT DANIEL M$178,000 12996/05340011/23/1998
ELLIS ROBERT W & IRENE$0 02245/0622  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,194
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,012 1,012
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,012 1,012
FATAttic Finished 567 170
FOPOpen Porch 30 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,012 0
WDKWood Deck 186 0
   3,819 2,194

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38
Depth0
Total Market Land$319,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$339,500$0$0$319,200$658,700
2025$287,600$0$0$321,600$609,200
2024$287,600$0$0$309,200$596,800
2023$295,300$0$0$268,900$564,200
2022$256,900$0$0$249,000$505,900
2021$231,900$0$0$234,900$466,800
2020$221,800$0$0$221,600$443,400
2019$191,700$0$0$213,200$404,900
2018$178,400$0$0$205,500$383,900
2017$175,000$0$0$197,600$372,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps