WALPOLE,MA
Search
Street Listing
Map
Back
Home
147 WEST ST
Print
Map It
Location
147 WEST ST
MBLU
33/ 11/ / /
Acct#
D121205003
Owner
SONNY WEST PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$524,000
PID
7672
Total
2026
$261,700
$0
$0
$262,300
$524,000
Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses
No Additional Addresses available for this parcel
Owner of Record
Owner
SONNY WEST PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
C/O DAVID BARNER
Address
152 MAIN ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
LCC 2/14549
Sale Date
10/17/2025
Instrument
1F
SONNY WEST PROPERTIES LLC
$1
LCC 2/14549
1F
10/17/2025
BARNER DAVID
$168,500
LCC 1/50578
00
10/31/1997
DIMARTINO MARJORIE A &
$1
LCC 1/42422
1A
06/01/1994
SPADA RICHARD AND CHARLES D & DI
$0
/0000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,632
Occupancy
2
Hardwood
Interior Floor 2
Total Bedrooms:
4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:
2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures:
Total Rooms:
8 Rooms
First Floor
816
816
FUS
Finished Upper Story
816
816
FSP
Screen Porch
192
0
UAT
Attic Unfinished
816
0
UBM
Unfinished Bsmt
816
0
3,456
1,632
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Parcel Information
Use Code
1040
Description
Two Family
Deeded Acres
Land
Land Use
Use Code
1040
Size (Acres)
0.11
Depth
0
Total Market Land
$262,300
Total
2026
$261,700
$0
$0
$262,300
$524,000
2025
$221,700
$0
$0
$266,300
$488,000
2024
$221,700
$0
$0
$256,000
$477,700
2023
$233,900
$0
$0
$222,600
$456,500
2022
$203,500
$0
$0
$206,100
$409,600
2021
$183,000
$0
$0
$194,400
$377,400
2020
$181,200
$0
$0
$173,800
$355,000
2019
$156,100
$0
$0
$167,100
$323,200
2018
$138,500
$0
$0
$151,700
$290,200
2017
$135,900
$0
$0
$145,800
$281,700
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps