268 STONE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
268 STONE ST
MBLU
34/ 51/ / /
Acct#
D111169003
Owner
RUMBEL THOMAS P
Total Market Value
$699,600
PID
7691
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$350,600$0$1,100$347,900$699,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUMBEL THOMAS P
Co-Owner
Address268 STONE ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$400,000
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 1/65928
Sale Date09/25/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUMBEL THOMAS P$400,000 LCC 1/659280009/25/2003
MCLAUGHLIN CHARLES J$0 LCC10/5211  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Family Duplex
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelElectric
Heating Type:Radiant
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
BASFirst Floor 864 864
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 864 0
WDKWood Deck 72 0
   2,736 1,800

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Depth0
Total Market Land$347,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED100.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$350,600$0$1,100$347,900$699,600
2025$297,100$0$1,100$334,700$632,900
2024$297,100$0$1,000$321,700$619,800
2023$312,000$0$1,000$279,800$592,800
2022$271,500$0$0$259,100$530,600
2021$261,500$0$0$244,400$505,900
2020$257,600$0$0$230,600$488,200
2019$221,900$0$0$221,800$443,700
2018$198,500$0$0$213,700$412,200
2017$194,600$0$0$205,500$400,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps