959 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
959 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
34/ 65/ / /
Acct#
D111169008
Owner
DUNN ROBERT R &
Total Market Value
$739,500
PID
7710
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$449,200$0$0$290,300$739,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUNN ROBERT R &
Co-OwnerCALLAGHAN-DUNN CHERYL M
Address959 WASHINGTON ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$279,900
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 1/55067
Sale Date06/28/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUNN ROBERT R &$279,900 LCC 1/550670006/28/1999
CLAYTON WILLIAM R & JUDITH A$230,000 LCC 1/538031N12/24/1998
ALLEN JOSHUA & ROOF MICHAEL TR$150,000 LCC 1/530961G09/18/1998
GEORGE LOUIS C & SARAH J$0 LCC87/0357  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 2,122
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
FUSFinished Upper Story 936 936
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 864 0
UGRGarage 322 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   3,452 2,122

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Depth0
Total Market Land$290,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$449,200$0$0$290,300$739,500
2025$413,000$0$0$292,400$705,400
2024$380,900$0$0$281,100$662,000
2023$363,100$0$0$244,500$607,600
2022$319,400$0$0$226,400$545,800
2021$309,400$0$0$213,600$523,000
2020$305,300$0$0$201,500$506,800
2019$290,100$0$0$193,700$483,800
2018$270,500$0$0$187,000$457,500
2017$263,200$0$0$179,800$443,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps