595 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
595 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
27/ 254/ / /
Acct#
D070756001
Owner
MAWN KAREN A & MICHAEL J JR
Total Market Value
$832,100
PID
7735
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$524,400$0$1,100$306,600$832,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMAWN KAREN A & MICHAEL J JR
Co-Owner
Address595 WASHINGTON ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 40154/106
Sale Date12/13/2021
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAWN KAREN A & MICHAEL J JR$1 40154/1061F12/13/2021
MAWN MICHAEL J & KAREN A$139,000 08953/0744 06/14/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 2,962
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,690 1,690
FHSFinished Half Story 1,092 764
TQS.75 Stories 598 508
FBMFinished Bsmt 1,690 0
FOPOpen Porch 126 0
FSPScreen Porch 156 0
WDKWood Deck 156 0
   5,508 2,962

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.45
Depth0
Total Market Land$306,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED96.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$524,400$0$1,100$306,600$832,100
2025$496,200$0$1,100$294,800$792,100
2024$456,800$0$1,000$283,400$741,200
2023$420,200$0$1,000$246,500$667,700
2022$368,800$0$0$228,300$597,100
2021$336,100$0$0$215,300$551,400
2020$316,700$0$0$203,100$519,800
2019$285,600$0$0$195,300$480,900
2018$263,800$0$0$188,500$452,300
2017$254,500$0$0$181,300$435,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps