312 WEST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
312 WEST ST
MBLU
32/ 38/ / /
Acct#
E090918001
Owner
BROOKS JAMES T
Total Market Value
$621,100
PID
7803
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$108,200$0$0$512,900$621,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS JAMES T
Co-Owner
Address134 ISLAND RD
MILLIS, MA 02054
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 30503/0553
Sale Date10/01/2012
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROOKS JAMES T$1 30503/05531F10/01/2012
RAP REALTY LLC$1 26692/05791F05/26/2009
SANSONE ROBERT C & ROSEMARIE$1 26214/00111F12/23/2008
SANSONE ROBERT C & FRANCIS J$0 04522/0123  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Softwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 500 500
FUSFinished Upper Story 500 500
FEPEnclosed Porch 28 0
FSPScreen Porch 90 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 500 0
   1,618 1,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneIND
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.95
Depth0
Total Market Land$512,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$108,200$0$0$512,900$621,100
2025$102,500$0$0$487,600$590,100
2024$94,200$0$0$475,100$569,300
2023$99,500$0$0$451,000$550,500
2022$87,500$0$0$417,700$505,200
2021$84,700$0$0$390,600$475,300
2020$95,300$0$0$390,600$485,900
2019$87,800$0$0$372,800$460,600
2018$71,200$0$0$361,000$432,200
2017$68,600$0$0$354,200$422,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps