162 UNION ST
 Print  Map It

Location
162 UNION ST
MBLU
20/ 103/ / /
Acct#
D010129002
Owner
COLON OLGA L
Total Market Value
$652,000
PID
7904
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$333,900$0$0$318,100$652,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLON OLGA L
Co-Owner
Address162 UNION ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$485,000
Certificate
Book & Page 36602/0255
Sale Date02/08/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLON OLGA L$485,000 36602/02550002/08/2019
YANCARO FLIPPING COMPANY LLC$430,000 36423/04251U11/09/2018
BERNARD ARTHUR W TR$1 34185/05961F06/17/2016
BERNARD ARTHUR W$1 14197/04291F06/05/2000
BERNARD ARTHUR & JUDITH$200,000 08077/0357 08/24/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,978
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures:1
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 998 998
FUSFinished Upper Story 754 754
FATAttic Finished 754 226
FEPEnclosed Porch 150 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 977 0
   3,633 1,978

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTwo Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Depth0
Total Market Land$318,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$333,900$0$0$318,100$652,000
2025$283,600$0$0$320,500$604,100
2024$283,600$0$0$308,100$591,700
2023$291,400$0$0$267,900$559,300
2022$253,800$0$0$248,100$501,900
2021$229,500$0$0$234,100$463,600
2020$225,500$0$0$220,900$446,400
2019$183,700$0$0$212,400$396,100
2018$168,300$0$0$204,700$373,000
2017$165,100$0$0$196,800$361,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps