1474 MAIN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1474 MAIN ST
MBLU
40/ 204/ / /
Acct#
E161631018
Owner
CLEVELAND RICHARD M JR TR
Total Market Value
$238,600
PID
7908
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$121,300$0$0$117,300$238,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCLEVELAND RICHARD M JR TR
Co-OwnerRICHARD M CLEVELAND JR REVOCABLE LIVING TRUST
AddressPO BOX 347
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 2/10184
Sale Date08/28/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CLEVELAND RICHARD M JR TR$1 LCC 2/101841F08/28/2023
CLEVELAND RICHARD M JR$270,000 LCC 1/599101G06/21/2001
THOMAS EDWARD R & DONNA LEE$0 LCC13/7273  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 3,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Service Shop
ModelCommercial
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallConcr/Cinder
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseAUTO REPR
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:3320
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallNONE
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 3,000 3,000
   3,000 3,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code3320
DescriptionAUTO REPR  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code3320
DescriptionAUTO REPR  
ZoneB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth0
Total Market Land$117,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$121,300$0$0$117,300$238,600
2025$119,500$0$0$111,400$230,900
2024$115,800$0$0$108,500$224,300
2023$115,800$0$0$102,100$217,900
2022$114,000$0$0$94,500$208,500
2021$108,400$0$0$88,400$196,800
2020$102,900$0$0$88,400$191,300
2019$100,200$0$0$85,800$186,000
2018$96,500$0$0$82,600$179,100
2017$93,700$0$0$80,900$174,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps