4 SUMMERFIELD RD
 Print  Map It

Location
4 SUMMERFIELD RD
MBLU
51/ 20/ / /
Acct#
G070711001
Owner
ANZALONE CAROLINE J
Total Market Value
$720,900
PID
7925
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$407,300$0$0$313,600$720,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerANZALONE CAROLINE J
Co-Owner
Address4 SUMMERFIELD RD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page LCC 2/13199
Sale Date03/13/2025
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ANZALONE CAROLINE J$1 LCC 2/131991F03/13/2025
ANZALONE GERALD L & CAROLINE J TRS$1 LCC 1/758921F11/28/2007
ANZALONE GERALD J & CAROLINE J$0 LCC 1/17140  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallClapboard
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall ConditionDrywall
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 864 864
FBMFinished Bsmt 500 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 208 0
FGRGarage 528 0
FOPOpen Porch 65 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 364 0
UHSUnfinished Half Story 528 0
USTUtility Storage 72 0
WDKWood Deck 324 0
   4,317 1,728

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneRA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Depth0
Total Market Land$313,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$407,300$0$0$313,600$720,900
2025$374,500$0$0$301,600$676,100
2024$345,300$0$0$289,900$635,200
2023$326,900$0$0$252,100$579,000
2022$280,000$0$0$233,500$513,500
2021$271,300$0$0$220,300$491,600
2020$266,700$0$0$207,700$474,400
2019$253,500$0$0$199,600$453,100
2018$237,500$0$0$192,300$429,800
2017$231,000$0$0$184,800$415,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps