242 EAST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
242 EAST ST
MBLU
27/ 356/ 1/ /
Acct#
Owner
PEREZ CARRERAS MARIE J TR
Total Market Value
$642,000
PID
7962
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$639,700$2,300$0$0$642,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPEREZ CARRERAS MARIE J TR
Co-OwnerMJ PEREZ CARRERAS FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Address242 EAST ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 41228/584
Sale Date06/02/2023
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PEREZ CARRERAS MARIE J TR$1 41228/5841F06/02/2023
PEREZ CARRERAS MARIE JESSICA $290,000 41106/3491A03/22/2023
PEREZ DAVID J & ANNETTE G$187,500 10983/05571G07/31/1995
GIAMPA THOMAS D & MARIE R$0 10604/05011F07/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 3,902
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Softwood
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:7
Exterior WallAluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,208 2,208
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,232 1,232
FHSFinished Half Story 660 462
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 2,022 0
USTUtility Storage 30 0
   6,152 3,902

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPL2FIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,3001

Parcel Information
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1020
DescriptionCondo  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$639,700$2,300$0$0$642,000
2025$609,100$2,300$0$0$611,400
2024$569,300$2,100$0$0$571,400
2023$522,100$2,100$0$0$524,200
2022$474,400$2,100$0$0$476,500
2021$456,000$2,100$0$0$458,100
2020$429,800$2,100$0$0$431,900
2019$417,200$2,100$0$0$419,300
2018$393,400$2,200$0$0$395,600
2017$381,900$2,100$0$0$384,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps