238 EAST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
238 EAST ST
MBLU
27/ 356/ 2/ /
Acct#
Owner
EAST STREET REALTY TRUST
Total Market Value
$924,600
PID
7963
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$835,600$2,200$86,800$0$924,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEAST STREET REALTY TRUST
Co-OwnerGIAMPA JOSEPH D & MARTHA E TRS
Address238 EAST ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 11729/0023
Sale Date03/10/1997
Instrument1F

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EAST STREET REALTY TRUST$1 11729/00231F03/10/1997
GIAMPA JOSEPH D & MARTHA$270,000 10604/05311A07/26/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,565
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating Fuel:Oil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bathrooms:4 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Stories:2
Residential Units:7
Exterior WallAluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,794 2,794
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,771 1,771
FEPEnclosed Porch 128 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 2,752 0
   7,445 4,565

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE1.00 UNITS$2,2001

Parcel Information