37 PLEASANT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
37 PLEASANT ST
MBLU
20/ 61/ / /
Acct#
D010123009
Owner
MCCALLUM SCOTT A
Total Market Value
$533,600
PID
8019
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$218,700$0$1,100$313,800$533,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMCCALLUM SCOTT A
Co-Owner
Address37 PLEASANT ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$149,000
Certificate
Book & Page 11422/0709
Sale Date07/01/1996
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MCCALLUM SCOTT A$149,000 11422/07090007/01/1996
MCMAHON WILLIAM R & MARY G$142,000 08296/0436 04/25/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1903
Living Area: 1,394
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories:1.75 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior WallAsbestos
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall ConditionPlastered
Interior FloorHardwood
Interior Floor 2Vinyl
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 863 863
TQS.75 Stories 625 531
FOPOpen Porch 32 0
FSPScreen Porch 85 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 863 0
   2,468 1,394

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23
Depth0
Total Market Land$313,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD1SHED96.00 S.F.$1,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$218,700$0$1,100$313,800$533,600
2025$207,100$0$1,100$316,200$524,400
2024$190,400$0$1,000$304,000$495,400
2023$191,400$0$1,000$264,400$456,800
2022$168,300$0$0$244,800$413,100
2021$152,700$0$0$231,000$383,700
2020$162,100$0$0$217,900$380,000
2019$149,300$0$0$209,500$358,800
2018$130,200$0$0$201,500$331,700
2017$125,600$0$0$193,800$319,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps