LEONARD RD
 Print  Map It

Location
LEONARD RD
MBLU
16/ 46/ / /
Acct#
E010128001
Owner
WALPOLE TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$617,800
PID
8106
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$280,000$337,800$617,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALPOLE TOWN OF
Co-OwnerPUMPING STATION
Address135 SCHOOL ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 04432/0207
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALPOLE TOWN OF$0 04432/0207 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code974V
DescriptionUtility Authority M-00  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code974V
DescriptionUtility Authority M-00  
ZonePSRC
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)6
Depth0
Total Market Land$337,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
MSC27PUMP STATION1.00 UNIT$180,0001
MSC27PUMP STATION1.00 UNIT$100,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$280,000$337,800$617,800
2025$0$0$280,000$326,800$606,800
2024$0$0$280,000$316,200$596,200
2023$0$0$280,000$277,600$557,600
2022$0$0$280,000$255,400$535,400
2021$0$0$280,000$239,400$519,400
2020$0$0$280,000$228,000$508,000
2019$0$0$280,000$221,400$501,400
2018$0$0$280,000$212,700$492,700
2017$0$0$280,000$206,100$486,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps