9 LEONARD RD
 Print  Map It

Location
9 LEONARD RD
MBLU
17/ 345/ / /
Acct#
D040426001
Owner
WALPOLE TOWN OF-CC
Total Market Value
$4,341,700
PID
8112
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$3,130,100$0$0$1,211,600$4,341,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALPOLE TOWN OF-CC
Co-OwnerWATER TREATMENT PLANT
Address135 SCHOOL ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 05007/0687
Sale Date12/28/1973

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALPOLE TOWN OF-CC$0 05007/068712/28/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 6,832
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Other Municip
ModelCommercial
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallBrick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeCentral Air
Bldg UseCounty M-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms 
Total Baths 
1st Floor Use: 
Heat & ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingEXTENSIVE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height12.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,832 6,832
CLPLoading Platform 726 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 6,832 0
   14,390 6,832

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code971I
DescriptionWater & Sewer  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code971I
DescriptionWater & Sewer  
ZonePSRC
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)7
Depth
Total Market Land$1,211,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$3,130,100$0$0$1,211,600$4,341,700
2025$3,387,800$0$0$1,147,000$4,534,800
2024$2,854,300$0$0$1,118,000$3,972,300
2023$2,885,300$0$0$977,000$3,862,300
2022$2,462,000$0$0$902,300$3,364,300
2021$2,225,400$0$0$804,100$3,029,500
2020$2,114,100$0$0$804,100$2,918,200
2019$2,058,500$0$0$777,500$2,836,000
2018$1,984,300$0$0$742,900$2,727,200
2017$1,891,700$0$0$716,300$2,608,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps