5 WOLCOTT AVE
 Print  Map It

Location
5 WOLCOTT AVE
MBLU
20/ 251/ / /
Acct#
D010144016
Owner
NAGESHWARAN GOPINATH & PADAMSEE ALIYA
Total Market Value
$1,179,700
PID
8144
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$858,100$7,000$0$314,600$1,179,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNAGESHWARAN GOPINATH & PADAMSEE ALIYA
Co-Owner
Address5 WOLCOTT AVE
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$1,260,000
Certificate
Book & Page 42272/572
Sale Date02/28/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NAGESHWARAN GOPINATH & PADAMSEE ALIYA$1,260,000 42272/5720002/28/2025
JPA REALTY INC$420,000 41613/1101E01/24/2024
WALPOLE TOWN OF$0 02028/0393 05/31/1934

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2024
Living Area: 3,157
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central Air
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Baths:3 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,663 1,663
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,494 1,494
CCCCathedral Ceil 169 0
FBMFinished Bsmt 950 0
FGRGarage 564 0
FOPOpen Porch 52 0
UATAttic Unfinished 1,396 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 550 0
WDKWood Deck 50 0
   6,888 3,157

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE2.00 UNITS$7,0001

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Depth0
Total Market Land$314,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$858,100$7,000$0$314,600$1,179,700
2025$211,200$1,800$0$317,000$530,000
2024$151,900$0$0$304,800$456,700
2023$151,900$0$0$265,100$417,000
2022$129,600$0$0$245,400$375,000
2021$121,500$0$0$231,500$353,000
2020$115,400$0$0$218,400$333,800
2019$112,400$0$0$210,000$322,400
2018$104,200$0$0$202,100$306,300
2017$99,000$0$0$194,300$293,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps