183 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
183 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
20/ 288/ / /
Acct#
D010140001
Owner
WALPOLE TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$1,339,100
PID
8166
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$1,136,000$0$0$203,100$1,339,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALPOLE TOWN OF
Co-OwnerEAST WALPOLE FIRE STATION
Address183 WASHINGTON ST
E WALPOLE, MA 02032
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 01182/28-9
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALPOLE TOWN OF$0 01182/28-9 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 4,320
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Fire Station
ModelCommercial
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallBrick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall 2Minimum
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2Softwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral Air
Bldg UseSelectman M-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths1.5
1st Floor Use:903C
Heat & ACHEAT/AC PKGS
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,160 2,160
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,160 2,160
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 2,160 0
   6,480 4,320

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code931C
DescriptionSelectman M-94  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code931C
DescriptionSelectman M-94  
ZoneB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Depth0
Total Market Land$203,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$1,136,000$0$0$203,100$1,339,100
2025$1,084,400$0$0$192,700$1,277,100
2024$946,700$0$0$186,800$1,133,500
2023$946,700$0$0$177,900$1,124,600
2022$877,800$0$0$166,100$1,043,900
2021$877,800$0$0$155,400$1,033,200
2020$829,600$0$0$155,400$985,000
2019$805,500$0$0$150,800$956,300
2018$667,000$0$0$145,000$812,000
2017$633,200$0$0$142,200$775,400

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps