ROBBINS RD
 Print  Map It

Location
ROBBINS RD
MBLU
25/ 158/ / /
Acct#
D050509001
Owner
WALPOLE TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$467,400
PID
8205
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$81,000$0$0$386,400$467,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALPOLE TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address135 SCHOOL ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 06313/0295
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALPOLE TOWN OF$0 06313/0295 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 1,090
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Garage/Office
ModelCommercial
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallBrick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior FloorConcrete
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating TypeHot Air-no Duc
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseSelectmen M-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:903I
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingLIGHT
Ceiling/WallCEIL & MIN WL
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height16.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 903 903
AOFOffice 187 187
   1,090 1,090

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code931I
DescriptionSelectmen M-96  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code931I
DescriptionSelectmen M-96  
ZonePSRC
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3
Depth0
Total Market Land$386,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$81,000$0$0$386,400$467,400
2025$170,100$0$0$408,800$578,900
2024$143,400$0$0$398,300$541,700
2023$143,400$0$0$379,100$522,500
2022$122,400$0$0$351,100$473,500
2021$113,400$0$0$328,300$441,700
2020$107,700$0$0$328,300$436,000
2019$104,900$0$0$318,500$423,400
2018$101,100$0$0$307,700$408,800
2017$96,400$0$0$301,900$398,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps