KENDALL ST
 Print  Map It

Location
KENDALL ST
MBLU
26/ 94/ / /
Acct#
Owner
WALPOLE TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$521,600
PID
8215
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$34,700$486,900$521,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALPOLE TOWN OF
Co-Owner-MAPLE GROVE CEMETERY-
Address135 SCHOOL ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 04165/0535
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALPOLE TOWN OF$0 04165/0535 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code930V
DescriptionSelectmen Vac M-00  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code930V
DescriptionSelectmen Vac M-00  
ZoneRA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)5.56
Depth0
Total Market Land$486,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD5SHED,COMM MAS830.00 S.F.$25,5001
SHD5SHED,COMM MAS300.00 S.F.$9,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$34,700$486,900$521,600
2025$0$0$34,700$489,500$524,200
2024$0$0$32,300$476,600$508,900
2023$0$0$32,300$427,100$459,400
2022$0$0$32,300$396,800$429,100
2021$0$0$30,500$375,200$405,700
2020$0$0$30,500$361,300$391,800
2019$0$0$30,500$353,100$383,600
2018$0$0$30,500$342,600$373,100
2017$0$0$30,500$334,400$364,900

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps