808 EAST ST
 Print  Map It

Location
808 EAST ST
MBLU
26/ 183/ / /
Acct#
Owner
ROMAN CATHOLIC ARCH OF BOSTON
Total Market Value
$11,081,800
PID
8217
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$10,373,500$0$0$708,300$11,081,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAN CATHOLIC ARCH OF BOSTON
Co-Owner
Address10 DIAMOND ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 04222/0681
Sale Date12/24/1964

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROMAN CATHOLIC ARCH OF BOSTON$0 04222/068112/24/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 46,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:School
ModelCommercial
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallBrick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureIrregular
Roof CoverTar & Gravel
Interior WallMinimum
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior FloorConc Abv Grade
Interior Floor 2Inlaid Vinyl
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseReligious M-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:906I
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingEXTENSIVE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsABOVE AVERAGE
Avg Wall Height14.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 28,256 28,256
FUSFinished Upper Story 18,280 18,280
FOPOpen Porch 585 0
   47,121 46,536

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code960I
DescriptionReligious M-96  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code960I
DescriptionReligious M-96  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.64
Depth0
Total Market Land$708,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$10,373,500$0$0$708,300$11,081,800
2025$9,902,100$0$0$718,600$10,620,700
2024$10,301,600$0$0$689,400$10,991,000
2023$10,301,600$0$0$600,600$10,902,200
2022$8,241,100$0$0$555,700$8,796,800
2021$7,746,600$0$0$494,700$8,241,300
2020$7,375,800$0$0$468,700$7,844,500
2019$7,210,900$0$0$452,300$7,663,200
2018$6,922,700$0$0$407,100$7,329,800
2017$6,593,000$0$0$391,600$6,984,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps