10 DIAMOND ST
 Print  Map It

Location
10 DIAMOND ST
MBLU
26/ 185/ / /
Acct#
D060692003
Owner
ROMAN CATHOLIC ARCH OF BOSTON
Total Market Value
$2,686,500
PID
8219
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$2,278,900$0$0$407,600$2,686,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROMAN CATHOLIC ARCH OF BOSTON
Co-OwnerCHURCH OF THE BLESSED SACRAMENT
Address10 DIAMOND STREET
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page /0000
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROMAN CATHOLIC ARCH OF BOSTON$0  /0000 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 11,994
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelCommercial
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallBrick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverSlate
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseReligious M-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:906I
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeMASONRY
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height20.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,846 6,846
SFBBsmt Finished 6,846 5,135
FSTUtility Finished 36 13
   13,728 11,994

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code960I
DescriptionReligious M-96  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code960I
DescriptionReligious M-96  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.32
Depth0
Total Market Land$407,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$2,278,900$0$0$407,600$2,686,500
2025$2,235,300$0$0$413,800$2,649,100
2024$2,180,800$0$0$397,800$2,578,600
2023$2,180,800$0$0$346,000$2,526,800
2022$2,028,100$0$0$320,400$2,348,500
2021$1,908,200$0$0$302,200$2,210,400
2020$1,799,100$0$0$270,200$2,069,300
2019$1,744,600$0$0$259,800$2,004,400
2018$1,679,200$0$0$236,400$1,915,600
2017$1,602,900$0$0$227,200$1,830,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps