4 SCOUT RD
 Print  Map It

Location
4 SCOUT RD
MBLU
28/ 5/ / /
Acct#
D080802003
Owner
WALPOLE SCOUT CENTER INC
Total Market Value
$476,400
PID
8227
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$98,600$0$0$377,800$476,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALPOLE SCOUT CENTER INC
Co-Owner
Address4 SCOUT ROAD
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 04123/0225
Sale Date11/22/1963

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALPOLE SCOUT CENTER INC$0 04123/022511/22/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 2,346
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Function Hall
ModelCommercial
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallWood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallKnotty Pine
Interior Wall 2Drywall
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseFunc/Frat Org M-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths2
1st Floor Use:905C
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,564 1,564
FHSFinished Half Story 1,564 782
FOPOpen Porch 376 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,564 0
USTUtility Storage 64 0
   5,132 2,346

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code954C
DescriptionFunc/Frat Org M-94  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code954C
DescriptionFunc/Frat Org M-94  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.76
Depth0
Total Market Land$377,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$98,600$0$0$377,800$476,400
2025$96,500$0$0$363,200$459,700
2024$94,400$0$0$349,300$443,700
2023$94,400$0$0$303,700$398,100
2022$96,500$0$0$281,100$377,600
2021$96,500$0$0$265,200$361,700
2020$92,300$0$0$250,100$342,400
2019$89,700$0$0$240,400$330,100
2018$86,500$0$0$231,400$317,900
2017$85,000$0$0$222,500$307,500

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps