OLD POST RD
 Print  Map It

Location
OLD POST RD
MBLU
35/ 248/ / /
Acct#
D101054002
Owner
WALPOLE TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$7,355,800
PID
8308
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$6,327,200$1,028,600$7,355,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALPOLE TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address135 SCHOOL ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 04790/0690
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALPOLE TOWN OF$0 04790/0690 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code974V
DescriptionUtility Authority M-00  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code974V
DescriptionUtility Authority M-00  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)9.93
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,028,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SHD2SHED120.00 S.F.$2,2001
TNK5ELEVATED TANK3000000.00 GALS$3,450,0001
TNK5ELEVATED TANK2000000.00 GALS$2,300,0001
TNK5ELEVATED TANK500000.00 GALS$575,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$6,327,200$1,028,600$7,355,800
2025$0$0$6,327,200$1,033,800$7,361,000
2024$0$0$6,327,000$1,007,900$7,334,900
2023$0$0$6,327,000$895,800$7,222,800
2022$0$0$6,326,800$817,900$7,144,700
2021$0$0$6,326,600$761,400$7,088,000
2020$0$0$6,326,600$733,600$7,060,200
2019$0$0$6,326,600$717,400$7,044,000
2018$0$0$6,326,600$696,300$7,022,900
2017$0$0$6,326,600$680,000$7,006,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps