168 COMMON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
168 COMMON ST
MBLU
33/ 90/ / /
Acct#
D121231001
Owner
GAUTHIER DAVID B & JULIE M
Total Market Value
$630,000
PID
839
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$273,900$0$0$356,100$630,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGAUTHIER DAVID B & JULIE M
Co-Owner
Address168 COMMON ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$300,000
Certificate
Book & Page 22692/0200
Sale Date07/27/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GAUTHIER DAVID B & JULIE M$300,000 22692/02000007/27/2005
MANCINI PETER & DIANE M$0 04877/0307  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy1
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall Condition 
Interior FloorVinyl
Interior Floor 2Carpet
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Baths:1 Bathroom
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 700 700
FUSFinished Upper Story 700 700
FBMFinished Bsmt 160 0
FEPEnclosed Porch 140 0
UATAttic Unfinished 700 0
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 540 0
WDKWood Deck 180 0
   3,120 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionOne Family  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Depth0
Total Market Land$356,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$273,900$0$0$356,100$630,000
2025$259,300$0$0$342,500$601,800
2024$238,700$0$0$329,300$568,000
2023$236,700$0$0$286,300$523,000
2022$207,800$0$0$265,200$473,000
2021$188,600$0$0$250,100$438,700
2020$197,000$0$0$236,000$433,000
2019$182,700$0$0$226,900$409,600
2018$162,200$0$0$218,100$380,300
2017$156,500$0$0$209,700$366,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps