1886 WASHINGTON ST
 Print  Map It

Location
1886 WASHINGTON ST
MBLU
53/ 221/ / /
Acct#
F121204002
Owner
SOUTH WALPOLE METHODIST CHURCH
Total Market Value
$2,083,100
PID
8415
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$1,605,100$0$0$478,000$2,083,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSOUTH WALPOLE METHODIST CHURCH
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 144
S WALPOLE, MA 02071
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page LLC 6/5214
Sale Date

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOUTH WALPOLE METHODIST CHURCH$0 LLC 6/5214 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 8,624
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Churches
ModelCommercial
Stories:2
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallKnotty Pine
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2 
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating TypeForced Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseReligious M-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms06
Total Baths2.5
1st Floor Use:906C
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 6,496 6,496
FUSFinished Upper Story 2,128 2,128
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 4,368 0
   12,992 8,624

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code960I
DescriptionReligious M-96  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code960I
DescriptionReligious M-96  
ZoneRB
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.96
Depth0
Total Market Land$478,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$1,605,100$0$0$478,000$2,083,100
2025$1,574,300$0$0$459,600$2,033,900
2024$1,535,900$0$0$442,100$1,978,000
2023$1,535,900$0$0$384,200$1,920,100
2022$1,428,400$0$0$355,700$1,784,100
2021$1,344,000$0$0$335,700$1,679,700
2020$1,267,200$0$0$316,600$1,583,800
2019$1,228,700$0$0$305,100$1,533,800
2018$1,182,700$0$0$292,100$1,474,800
2017$1,128,900$0$0$280,900$1,409,800

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps