400 SUMMER ST
 Print  Map It

Location
400 SUMMER ST
MBLU
55/ 31/ / /
Acct#
G151500001
Owner
WALPOLE TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$3,376,600
PID
8418
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$2,300,000$1,076,600$3,376,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALPOLE TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address135 SCHOOL ST
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2840/437
Sale Date06/27/1949
Instrument1L

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALPOLE TOWN OF$0 2840/4371L06/27/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Interior Floor 
Interior Floor 2

Parcel Information
Use Code974V
DescriptionUtility Authority M-00  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code974V
DescriptionUtility Authority M-00  
ZoneR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)33.68
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,076,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSizeValueBldg #
TNK5ELEVATED TANK1000000.00 GALS$575,0001
TNK5ELEVATED TANK1500000.00 GALS$1,725,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$0$0$2,300,000$1,076,600$3,376,600
2025$0$0$2,300,000$1,079,200$3,379,200
2024$0$0$2,300,000$1,066,300$3,366,300
2023$0$0$2,300,000$977,100$3,277,100
2022$0$0$2,300,000$893,900$3,193,900
2021$0$0$2,300,000$832,500$3,132,500
2020$0$0$2,300,000$818,600$3,118,600
2019$0$0$2,300,000$810,400$3,110,400
2018$0$0$2,300,000$799,900$3,099,900
2017$0$0$2,300,000$791,700$3,091,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps