137 STONE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
137 STONE ST
MBLU
33/ 40/ / /
Acct#
D121226002
Owner
THIRTEEN-NINETEEN BLDG ASSOC INC.
Total Market Value
$463,700
PID
8443
Building Count
1
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$93,800$0$0$369,900$463,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIRTEEN-NINETEEN BLDG ASSOC INC.
Co-OwnerK OF C
Address137 STONE STREET
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$1,500
Certificate
Book & Page 03171/0213
Sale Date05/25/1953

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THIRTEEN-NINETEEN BLDG ASSOC INC.$1,500 03171/021305/25/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,304
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Function Hall
ModelCommercial
Stories:1.5
Occupancy1.00
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallPlastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior FloorSoftwood
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelOil or Gas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeNone
Bldg UseFunc/Frat Org M-94
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrooms00
Total Baths0
1st Floor Use:905C
Heat & ACNONE
Frame TypeWOOD FRAME
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PartitionsAVERAGE
Avg Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,614 1,614
FHSFinished Half Story 1,380 690
UBMUnfinished Bsmt 1,380 0
   4,374 2,304

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code954C
DescriptionFunc/Frat Org M-94  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code954C
DescriptionFunc/Frat Org M-94  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.1
Depth0
Total Market Land$369,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$93,800$0$0$369,900$463,700
2025$104,200$0$0$355,900$460,100
2024$101,900$0$0$342,300$444,200
2023$101,900$0$0$297,600$399,500
2022$104,200$0$0$275,300$379,500
2021$116,600$0$0$259,700$376,300
2020$111,500$0$0$245,200$356,700
2019$108,300$0$0$236,600$344,900
2018$104,500$0$0$225,600$330,100
2017$102,600$0$0$217,100$319,700

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps