31-53 ELLIS ST
 Print  Map It

Location
31-53 ELLIS ST
MBLU
34/ 283/ / /
Acct#
D111149001
Owner
WALPOLE HOUSING AUTHORITY
Total Market Value
$2,974,800
PID
8449
Building Count
6
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$2,586,000$0$0$388,800$2,974,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALPOLE HOUSING AUTHORITY
Co-Owner
Address8 DIAMOND POND TERRACE
WALPOLE, MA 02081
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 07017/0120
Sale Date04/16/1986

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALPOLE HOUSING AUTHORITY$0 07017/012004/16/1986
WALPOLE TOWN OF$0 05445/84-7 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,357
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall ConditionPlastered
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,105 1,105
   2,357 2,357
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,357
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall ConditionPlastered
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,105 1,105
   2,357 2,357
Building 3 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,357
Building Attributes : Bldg 3 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall ConditionPlastered
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,105 1,105
   2,357 2,357
Building 4 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,357
Building Attributes : Bldg 4 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall ConditionPlastered
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,105 1,105
   2,357 2,357
Building 5 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,357
Building Attributes : Bldg 5 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall ConditionPlastered
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,105 1,105
   2,357 2,357
Building 6 : Section 1
Year Built: 1986
Living Area: 2,357
Building Attributes : Bldg 6 of 6
FieldDescription
Style:Multi-Family
ModelResidential
Stories: 
Occupancy2
Exterior WallVinyl Siding
Exterior Wall Condition 
Roof Structure:Gable or Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Interior WallDrywall
Interior Wall ConditionPlastered
Interior FloorCarpet
Interior Floor 2Hardwood
Heating FuelGas or Oil
Heating Type:Forced Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Baths:2 Bathrooms
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,252 1,252
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,105 1,105
   2,357 2,357

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Parcel Information
Use Code970R
DescriptionHousing Auth M-01  
Deeded Acres

Land
Land Use
Use Code970R
DescriptionHousing Auth M-01  
ZoneGR
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Buildable Lot)12.0000
Depth0
Total Market Land$388,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearBuildingExtra FeaturesOutbuildingsLandTotal
2026$2,586,000$0$0$388,800$2,974,800
2025$2,190,600$0$0$370,800$2,561,400
2024$2,190,600$0$0$360,000$2,550,600
2023$2,241,600$0$0$324,000$2,565,600
2022$1,950,600$0$0$324,000$2,274,600
2021$1,878,000$0$0$302,400$2,180,400
2020$1,820,400$0$0$302,400$2,122,800
2019$1,572,600$0$0$192,000$1,764,600
2018$1,480,800$0$0$192,000$1,672,800
2017$1,452,000$0$0$192,000$1,644,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps